Calendar

Grade 5/6 Girls Floor Hockey Practice

Time: 3:10 pm - 4:30 pm

School Council / PANDA

Time: 6:30 pm - 8:00 pm

Everyone is welcome

Grade 5/6 Boys Floor Hockey Practice

Time: 3:10 pm - 4:44 pm

Grade 5/6 Girls Floor Hockey Practice

Time: 3:10 pm - 4:30 pm

Stations of the Cross

Time: 10:30 am - 11:30 am

Grade 5/6 Boys Floor Hockey Practice

Time: 3:10 pm - 4:45 pm

Good Friday - No School

Time: All Day

Easter Monday - No School

Time: All Day

Grade 5/6 Boys Floor Hockey Practice

Time: 3:10 pm - 4:44 pm

PANDA/School Council Meeting

Time: 6:30 pm - 8:00 pm

Everyone is welcome!

Grade 5/6 Girls Floor Hockey Practice

Time: 3:10 pm - 4:30 pm

2S/2N Swim Lessons

Time: 12:45 pm - 12:45 pm

April 16, 23, 30, May 7, 14, 21, 28 and June 4.

Grade 5/6 Boys Floor Hockey Practice

Time: 3:10 pm - 4:45 pm

HOT LUNCH - McDonald's

Time: All Day

STAR Floor Hockey Tournament at Mother d'Youville School

Time: All Day

Easter Mass

Time: 9:30 am - 10:30 am

Everyone welcome!

STAR Floor Hockey Tournament at Mother d'Youville School

Time: All Day

Last day to order May Hot Lunch

Time: All Day

Today is the last day to submit your order for May Hot Lunch. Go to https://notredame.hotlunches.net and use Access Code: NDPANDA19 to place your order.

1B/3S Swim Lessons

Time: 1:30 pm - 3:00 pm

April 20, 27, May 4, 11, 25, June 1, 8, 15. NO LESSONS MAY 18.

Preschool General Meeting

Time: 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

2S/2N Swim Lessons

Time: 12:45 pm - 12:45 pm

April 16, 23, 30, May 7, 14, 21, 28 and June 4.

PD Day - No school for students

Time: All Day

1B/3S Swim Lessons

Time: 1:30 pm - 3:00 pm

April 20, 27, May 4, 11, 25, June 1, 8, 15. NO LESSONS MAY 18.

Assembly - Beach Day

Time: 9:00 am - 10:00 am

Wear school-appropriate beach attire today.

2S/2N Swim Lessons

Time: 12:45 pm - 12:45 pm

April 16, 23, 30, May 7, 14, 21, 28 and June 4.

PANDA Family Dance

Time: All Day

1B/3S Swim Lessons

Time: 1:30 pm - 3:00 pm

April 20, 27, May 4, 11, 25, June 1, 8, 15. NO LESSONS MAY 18.

School Council / PANDA

Time: 6:30 pm - 8:00 pm

Everyone is welcome

County Bus Students Riding Bus #16 will be dismissed at 2:25 pm

Time: 2:25 pm - 3:10 pm

2S/2N Swim Lessons

Time: 12:45 pm - 12:45 pm

April 16, 23, 30, May 7, 14, 21, 28 and June 4.

Panthers Soccer Tournament at LRC

Time: All Day

Panthers Soccer Tournament at LRC

Time: All Day

Living Rosary

Time: 9:00 am - 11:30 am

1B/3S Swim Lessons

Time: 1:30 pm - 3:00 pm

April 20, 27, May 4, 11, 25, June 1, 8, 15. NO LESSONS MAY 18.

PANDA/School Council Meeting

Time: 6:30 pm - 8:00 pm

Holy Childhood Mass

Time: All Day

Grade 4 to 6 Track & Field Day

Time: All Day

2S/2N Swim Lessons

Time: 12:45 pm - 12:45 pm

April 16, 23, 30, May 7, 14, 21, 28 and June 4.

PD Day - No school for students

Time: All Day

Victoria Day - No School

Time: All Day

Grade 4 to 6 Rainout Track & Field Day

Time: All Day

2S/2N Swim Lessons

Time: 12:45 pm - 12:45 pm

April 16, 23, 30, May 7, 14, 21, 28 and June 4.

1B/3S Swim Lessons

Time: 1:30 pm - 3:00 pm

April 20, 27, May 4, 11, 25, June 1, 8, 15. NO LESSONS MAY 18.

Spirit Assembly - Western Day

Time: 10:50 am - 10:50 am

Come to school dressed in western gear.

2S/2N Swim Lessons

Time: 12:45 pm - 12:45 pm

April 16, 23, 30, May 7, 14, 21, 28 and June 4.

Confirmation at St. Michael's Parish

Time: 2:00 pm - 3:00 pm

Confirmation registration is March 25, 2010 at 6:30pm at St. Michael parish. Classes are: April 8, 15, 22,& 29th, 2020 at 6:30pm at St. Michael Parish. Retreat is May 9, 2020 at Fr. Leduc School from 10am-4pm. Rehearsal is May 28, 2020 at 6:30pm. The Confirmation celebration is May 30, 2020 at 2pm. 

Please visit St. Michael's Parish website for more information.

1B/3S Swim Lessons

Time: 1:30 pm - 3:00 pm

April 20, 27, May 4, 11, 25, June 1, 8, 15. NO LESSONS MAY 18.

School Council / PANDA

Time: 6:30 pm - 8:00 pm

Everyone is welcome

County Bus Students Riding Bus #16 will be dismissed at 2:25 pm

Time: 2:25 pm - 3:10 pm

2S/2N Swim Lessons

Time: 12:45 pm - 12:45 pm

April 16, 23, 30, May 7, 14, 21, 28 and June 4.

PD Day - No school for students

Time: All Day

1st Communion Celebration

Time: 1:30 pm - 2:30 pm

Registration for 1st Reconciliation and 1st Communion is October 9th at 6:30pm1st Reconciliation classes are October 16, 23, & 30th at 6:30pm at St. Michael Parish. The Penitential service is November 13, 2019 at 6:30pm.


1st Communion classes will run: May, 6, 13, & 20, 2020 at St. Michael Parish Rehearsal for 1st Communion is June 3, 2020 at 6:30pm 1st Communion celebration is June 7, 2020 at 1:30pm.

 

Please visit St. Michael's Parish Website for more information.

1B/3S Swim Lessons

Time: 1:30 pm - 3:00 pm

April 20, 27, May 4, 11, 25, June 1, 8, 15. NO LESSONS MAY 18.

PANDA/School Council Meeting

Time: 6:30 pm - 8:00 pm

Everyone is welcome!

Year-End Mass

Time: 10:30 am - 11:30 am

Everyone is welcome!

Grade 6 Provincial Achievement Tests

Time: All Day

1B/3S Swim Lessons

Time: 1:30 pm - 3:00 pm

April 20, 27, May 4, 11, 25, June 1, 8, 15. NO LESSONS MAY 18.

Grade 6 Provincial Achievement Tests

Time: All Day

Grade 6 Provincial Achievement Tests

Time: All Day

Grade 6 Provincial Achievement Tests

Time: All Day

Grade 6 Farewell

Time: All Day

Award Celebration

Time: 9:15 am - 10:15 am

Grade 3 to 6 Fun Day

Time: All Day

Alternate Rain Out Day (Grade 3 to 6)

Time: All Day

Assembly - Hat Day

Time: 2:30 pm - 3:00 pm

Wear your favorite hat to school today.

Last day of school for students. Report cards emailed home.

Time: All Day

Have a wonderful summer!